Privacy Policy

Welcome to RapidTag!

RapidTag is owned and operated by Southwest ASPE Inc.

RapidTag values your privacy. This notice describes what information we collect, how we use it, and, if necessary, those with whom we share it.

By purchasing the products, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. Use of the website and purchase of the products is also subject to our Terms and Conditions.

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates. This Privacy Policy has been developed and is maintained in accordance with all applicable federal and international laws and regulations and specifically with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation – European regulation) and the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA – U.S regulation).

GENERAL INFORMATION

The personal data of the users that are collected and processed through the website:

ASPESITE.COM

Will be under responsibility and in charge of:

ASPE Inc.
42295 Avenida Alvarado, #5
Temecula, CA 92590.
Phone: 951.296.2595

(Hereinafter referred to as RapidTag).

TYPES OF INFORMATION GATHERED

The information we learn from customers helps personalize and continually improve your experience at RapidTag. Here are the types of information we gather:

Information You Give Us. You provide information when you search, read and watch the content, register as a user, request a quote, buy the products and/or communicate with us. As a result of those actions, you might supply us with the following information:

First and last name
Email address
Phone number (includes WhatsApp number)
Address (shipping purposes)
ZIP/Postal code
Organization Type
IP address
Payment Information
Any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our website or indirectly through our website or online presence such as ‘cookies’.
RapidTag will not collect any personally identifiable information about you, unless you provide it.

Payment information:

Your credit card information or payment information will be processed by the payment platforms available on the website which will treat and safeguard your data with total security and with the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the products. Paradise Boulevard reserves the right to contract any payment platform available in the market, which treats your data for the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the products.

GOOGLE Analytics:

We use Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc., USA (“Google”). These tool and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, media access control address (MAC Address), mobile unique device identifiers, and other similar information via the use of cookies. The information generated by Google Analytics (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use the GOOGLE Analytics collection of data to enhance the website and improve our service.

Please consult Google’s privacy policy here:

https://policies.google.com/privacy

Facebook Pixel:

Our website uses Facebook pixels that enable us, our advertisers and service providers:

Collect statistics on our websites and social networks (for example, number of users who visited a page).
Collect information about how you interact with our websites and social networks (e.g., whether you opened or followed links contained within).
Personalize online services and marketing communications.
Match ads to users and optimize advertising campaigns.

Please consult Facebook’s privacy policy here:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Automatic Information.

Like many websites, we use “cookies.” We obtain certain types of anonymous information which is not personally identifiable when your web browser accesses, RapidTag or third-party content served by or on behalf of RapidTag on other websites. Some of the information we collect and analyze includes the Internet protocol (IP) address; computer and connection information such as browser type, version, and connection speed; purchase history; and the products you searched for, viewed, and possibly purchased.

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA

The personal data will be kept for the time necessary to supply the products or until the user closes his user account or withdraws his consent. The owner may be allowed to retain personal data for a longer period whenever the user has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the owner may be obliged to retain personal data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority. Once the retention period expires, personal data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION.

In general, we use the information we collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect and improve our current website and products and to develop new products and services. We use personal information collected through our site as described below and described elsewhere in this Policy to:

Identify you as a user in our system.
User registration.
Provide quotes.
Process your purchases and deliver the products.
Improve our products, website, and how we operate our business.
Understand and enhance your experience using our website and products.
Respond to your comments or questions through our support team.
Send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts and support and administrative messages.
Communicate with you about upcoming events, offers and news about products and services offered by RapidTag and our selected partners.
Marketing purposes of RapidTag.
Link or combine your information with other information we get from third parties to help understand your needs and provide you with better service.
Protect, investigate and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized or illegal activity.

HOW DO YOU GET MY CONSENT?

By registering on the website, placing an order, requesting a quote and providing us with personal information to communicate with you, you consent to our collection, storage and use of your information on the terms contained in this privacy policy. You may withdraw your consent by sending us your request via the contact information or the contact page.

HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION

Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. We share customer information only as described below.

Third-Party Service Providers. We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include process payments, deliver the products (courier companies), sending email, analyzing data (Google Analytics), Create Ads (Facebook, Google), providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

Business Transfers. In the event that RapidTag creates, merges with, or is acquired by another entity, your information will most likely be transferred. RapidTag will email you or place a prominent notice on our Website before your information becomes subject to another privacy policy.

Protection of RapidTag and others. We release personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our Terms and conditions and other agreements, or protect the rights, property, or safety of RapidTag, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

With Your Consent. Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when personally identifiable information about you might go to third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

Anonymous Information.RapidTag uses the anonymous browsing information collected automatically by our servers primarily to help us administer and improve the Website. We may also use aggregated anonymous information to provide information about the Website to potential business partners and other unaffiliated entities. This information is not personally identifiable.

Email Address. The email address that you supply to us for purposes of receiving our email communications will never be rented or sold to a third party.

PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. If transactions are processed on the Website, transaction information is transmitted to and from the Website in encrypted form using industry-standard SSL connections to help protect such information from interception. We restrict authorized access to your personal information to those persons who have a legitimate purpose to know that information to provide products or services to you and those persons you have authorized to have access to such information.

RapidTag follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once RapidTag receives it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while RapidTag strives to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights in relation to your personal data provided to RapidTag:

Access your personal data.
Request the correction of inaccurate data.
Request its deletion.
Request limitation of the processing of your data.
Oppose the treatment of your data.
Request your portability.
Not be subject to automated individual decisions.
The users can exercise all these rights contacting us through the contact information or the contact page.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE (CalOPPA)

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA).

According to the California Online Privacy act, you have the following rights:

Know what personal data is being collected.
Know whether your personal data is sold or disclosed and to whom.
Access to your personal data.
Request to delete any personal information about you.
Not be discriminated against for exercising their privacy rights.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION

We are in compliance with the requirements of the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA – U.S regulation) regarding the protection of the personal data of minors. We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website and products are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older. If you become aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us. If we become aware that a child has provided us with personal information, we will take steps to delete that information, terminate that person’s account, and restrict access to that person.

EDITING AND DELETING INFORMATION

If you believe that any information, we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. You can change, modify, rectify and delete your Information at any time, please contact us through the contact information. To opt-out of RapidTag email, follow the instructions included in the email. Your request should be processed within 48 hours.

SUPPLIERS AND OTHER THIRD PARTIES

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information RapidTag collects from you. If you disclose your information to others, whether other users or suppliers on RapidTag, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. RapidTag does not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. RapidTag is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of other websites on the Internet, even those linked to or from the RapidTag site. RapidTag encourages you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns about these Privacy Policy and the handling and security of your data, please contact us through our contact page or contact us at:

Phone: 951.296.2595

E-Mail:


As the owner of APSCO Screen-printing and Embroidery in Brooklyn N.Y.

Sometimes it’s good to give a shout-out to a good company and the product that they make. I have several RapidTag machines from them and could not be any happier and satisfied with the quality and production that I get out of them, ITS TOP END EQUIPMENT!!! Service is a phone call away and they truly stand by their machines.
AT ANY TIME I WILL TAKE A CALL FROM ANYONE THAT WOULD FEEL BETTER SPEAKING TO THE OWNER OF A MACHINE AND HEARING IT FIRST HAND!!! I can be reached at 718 965 9500 ask for PHIL DIPIETRO.

PHIL DIPIETRO APSCO SCREEN-PRINTING AND EMBROIDERY IN BROOKLYN N.Y. - TWO LP1's

GIRLS IN THE GARAGE

GIRLS IN THE GARAGE - ONE LP1

We recently bought an ASPE LP1 brand new out of Temecula, CA. I cannot say enough about how amazing this auto machine is. Getting setup was so easy. Hanson has been nothing but fantastic and gone out of his way. We bought it to do can coolers, but we've found it very easily prints sleeves and neck prints. It prints faster than I can load. You really should at least check it out. Worth every cent.

DON MOOS from INX PRINTS

I can't say enough good things about the LP1! We were so pleased with the purchase of our first machine, we bought a second one. These label machines free up our larger (and more expensive) 10-18 color machines for the more complicated designs that we get to charge more to screen print. The LPVs only require two employees to run and the production speeds are much faster than that of our conventional automatics - this has led to increased productivity and profits! We thought we were maxed out for space and couldn't add any more print capacity to our shop, but we were able to easily find some floor space to fit these LPVs and increase our daily capacity without adding on any additional shifts or hours. Definitely one (two) of our best decisions and purchases!

DON MOOS from INX PRINTS, INC.-TWO LPVs

KEITH PHILLIPS from THREDS

Our company Threds purchased the ASPE 2 color, 8 stations automatic printer for the purpose of printing the inside label on t-shirts. Before we bought the ASPE we were printing these labels manually. This was very ineffective and caused us to be backed up constantly while waiting for the tags to be printed. Since we started using the ASPE RapidTag we have one dedicated person who handles all our labeling and he is able to spend just a few hours daily and do what we used to do in several days. This is one of the best purchases and ROI machines we have ever made. We are continuing to offer more and more labeling services to all of our customers. Could not be happier with ASPE.

KEITH PHILLIPS from THREDS - ONE LP2

IZAAK PARKS from FORT WORTH SCREEN PRINTING

Love it! We have procured a number of customers requiring inside tags that has seemed to keep this machine moving. Also the option of running sleeves & koozies keeps tear down of pallets on my larger machines has allowed us to speed up production quite a bit. Thanks!

IZAAK PARKS from FORT WORTH SCREEN PRINTING - ONE LP2

MARK A. WOLFGRAM from EG WEAR INC.

The RapidTag machines started saving us money the minute we turned them on! We were tying up a 6-color press and an 8-color press doing inner tagging. Now we can complete 8 more jobs every day! Great machines and good Customer Service. Thanks ASPE!!!

MARK A. WOLFGRAM from EG WEAR INC. - ONE LP2

SCOTT MARTIN from BAM ENTERPRISES INC. D/B/A Eye-Dye

Rapid tag is worth its weight in gold! Instead of tying up one of our 14 color presses just to print a one-color left chest or an inner pad size tag, we are thrilled to have the RapidTag press to handle those jobs quickly.

SCOTT MARTIN from BAM ENTERPRISES INC. D/B/A Eye-Dye - ONE LP1

AARON ROSENTHAL from PRINTSCANADA

This machine was one of my better purchases for custom neck labeling! We pump out about 800 pieces an hour conservatively and have freed up time on my bigger automatics for regular screen print runs!

AARON ROSENTHAL from PRINTSCANADA - ONE LP1

PAUL RIVA from APPAREL GRAPHICS, INC.

I consider our RapidTag to be a solid investment. It has freed up valuable press time and helped our relabeling process become much more efficient.

PAUL RIVA from APPAREL GRAPHICS, INC. - ONE LP1

JIM VAN BEEK from PACIFIC SCREEN PRINT.

I've made a few equipment mistakes over the years and your machine is NOT one of those mistakes. Best investment I've made in a decade. We print with it every day all day. Thanks.

JIM VAN BEEK from PACIFIC SCREEN PRINT. - ONE LP1

ANONYMOUS BAG PRINTER from ONTARIO, CANADA

I am thoroughly impressed with the thought put into this machine. Not only is it compact but can be customized to suit a wide range of media and applications. Working with ASPE has been a pleasure and / look forward to their partnership for years to come. / would recommend this machine to anyone in the market for a printing machine with limited space. You will not be disappointed.

ANONYMOUS BAG PRINTER from ONTARIO, CANADA - FOUR LP2XLs

ED SCHUYLER and LINDA FOX from DESIGNS UNLIMITED

We just love how fast we can get new projects done over the Big Machines for smaller projects. It will pay for itself by Fall! You Guys were great to work with from the beginning. Thanks for the special upgrades you did for us. Everything worked the first day we put it in and started production right after picking it at your Plant.

ED SCHUYLER and LINDA FOX from DESIGNS UNLIMITED - ONE LP2XL with hoodie arms

EYE-DYE IN PENSACOLA FL.

The RapidTag saves the day and lets us keep production rolling on the 3 main automatics.

RON AND STEVE - ONE LP1